2015-03-13-jalama-poster

Coffin Brothers’ Heats

Jenny Keet Contests, Non-Profit, Special Events Leave a Comment

Heats for Coffin Brothers Surf Out

North Area – Odd Numbers South Area Even Numbers

Boys U14 – 4 Quarter Final Heats 7:00 – 8:15
Heat 1 7:00-7:15 North
Red Sam Reichel
White Shaymus Ohearn
Yellow Shane Boyle
Blue Crosby Colapinto
Green Myles Freeh
Orange Ryan Martin
Skin
Heat 2 7:00- 7:15 – South
Red Matty Pierce
White Ryder Alves
Yellow Isaiah Merrick
Blue Taylor Robbins
Green Murray Dawson
Orange Mitchell Caufield
Skin

Red Zane Booth Heat 3 7:15-7:30 – North
White Donovan Doolittle
Yellow Merrick Hahn
Blue Derek True
Green Oliver Putnam
Orange Elijah Sada
Skin
Heat 4 7:15 -7:30 – South
Red Tommy Mckeown
White Lucas Landingin
Yellow Cayden Colasse
Blue Anthony Duprau
Green Logan Carlson
Orange Ryan Compopiano
Skin Jake Yonally

Boys U12 Quarter Finals 7:30 – 8:00
Heat 5 7:30-7:45 North
Red Gavin Eason
White Tyler Chiarappa
Yellow Parker Hart
Blue Will Grossarth
Green Hamilton Jacobs
Orange
Skin
Heat 6 7:30-7:45 South
Red Jabe Swierkocki
White Finn Reyes
Yellow Blaize Cheverez
Blue Raiki Nishida
Green Jared Wilson
Orange Curtis Jacobs
Skin
Heat 7 7:45-8:00 North
Red Dimitri Poulos
White Adam Pata
Yellow Leon De La Torre
Blue Aryeh Keating
Green Trevor Berry
Orange
Skin
Heat 8 7:45-8:00 South
Red Taj Lingrad
White Marley Sapp
Yellow Noel De La Torre
Blue Andrew Doyle
Green Levi Davis
Orange
Skin

Boys U10 4 1/4 final heats 8:00-8:30
Heat 9 8:00-8:15 North

Red Hamilton Jacobs
White Kevin McGibben
Yellow Adler Swierkocki
Blue Flynn Fan Auker
Green Asher Smith
Orange
Skin
Heat 10 8:00-8:15 South
Red Curtis Jacobs
White Jak Ziets
Yellow Aiden Kelly
Blue Ronan Collins
Green
Orange
Skin
Heat 11 8:15-8:30 North
Red Pitus Higgins
White Hawkins Pappas
Yellow Kai Mault
Blue Aiden Kelly
Green
Orange
Skin

Heat 12 8:15-8:30 South
Red Jack Zoltan
White River Huhn
Yellow Jack McGibben
Blue Grajeda Mendoza
Green
Orange
Skin
Boys U17 Semi Final Heats 8:30-8:45
Heat 13 8:30-8:45 North
Red Mickey Clarke
White Jace Kennedy
Yellow Colby Cole
Blue Zane Booth
Green Levi Krull
Orange Caleb Curtis
Skin

Heat 14 8:30-8:45 South
Red Sean Woods
White Matty Pierce
Yellow John Macgoun
Blue Taylor Freeh
Green Noa Jacobsen
Orange
Skin

Girls U17 Semi Final Heats 8:45-9:00
Red Abby Brown Heat 15 8:45-9:00 North
White Ruby Singh
Yellow Cassidy Urbany
Blue Brooke Young
Green Mary Grace Langhorne
Orange Lily Henly
Skin

Heat 16 8:45-9:00 South
Red Frankie Seeley
White Alana Moore
Yellow Angel Singh
Blue Kalen Sabean
Green Kyra Williams
Orange
Skin
U13 Girls Semi Final heats 9:00-9:15
Heat 17 9:00-9:15 North
Red Maddie Malmsten
White Emily Grossarth
Yellow Kira Cope
Blue Holland Gittisarn
Green Fiona Henley
Orange
Skin
Heat 18 9:00-9:15 South
Red Riley Malmsten
White Emma Higgins
Yellow Jesse Engel
Blue London Gittisarn
Green
Orange
Skin
Round 2 Begins Main & Repercharge Divisions

Rd 2 Ht 1 U14 Semi Final #1 Main North
Red
White
Yellow
Blue
Green
Orange
Skin
Rd 2 Ht 2 U14 Semi Final #1 Repercharge South
Red
White
Yellow
Blue
Green
Orange
Skin
Rd 2 Ht 3 U14 Semi Final #2 Main North
Red
White
Yellow
Blue
Green
Orange

Rd 2 Ht 4 U14 Semi Final #2 Repercharge South
Red
White
Yellow
Blue
Green
Orange

U12 Boys 2nd Round Main and Repercharge 9:45-10:15
Rd 2 Ht 5 U12 Semi Final #1 Main North 9:45-10:00
Red
White
Yellow
Blue
Green
Orange
Rd 2 Ht 6 U12 Semi Final #1 Repercharge South 9:45-10:00
Red
White
Yellow
Blue
Green
Orange

Red Rd 2 Ht 7 U12 Semi Final #2 Main North 10:00-10:15
White
Yellow
Blue
Green
Orange

Red Rd 2 Ht 8 U12 Semi Final #2 Repercharge South 10:00-10:15
White
Yellow
Blue
Green
Orange

U10 Boys 2nd Round Main and Repercharge 10:15-10:45
Rd 2 Ht 9 U10 Semi Final #1 Main North 10:15-10:30
Red
White
Yellow
Blue
Green
Orange
Rd 2 Ht 10 U12 Semi Final #1 Repercharge South 10:15-10:30
Red
White
Yellow
Blue
Green
Orange

Red Rd 2 Ht 11 U12 Semi Final #2 Main North 10:30-10:45
White
Yellow
Blue
Green
Orange

Red Rd 2 Ht 12 U12 Semi Final #2 Repercharge South 10:30-10:45
White
Yellow
Blue
Green
Orange

Single Areas For Duration Of Event

Local Expression Session 10:45-11:15

Red Mike Kotowski Dennis Rizzo
White Nathan Winkles Vinnie Leonelli
Yellow Eli Cole
Blue Robert Curtis
Green Saxon Morris
Orange Ben Peet
Skin Antoinne Allain Clay Pflaendar

Pro Expression Session 11:15-11:45

Red Conner Coffin
White Parker Coffin Pete Mussio
Yellow Chris Brown
Blue Tarik Khashoggi
Green Eithan Osborne
Orange Griffin Collapinto
Skin Jet Schilling

Finals Begin– All Finals 20 minutes
Repercharge Finals

U13 Girls Repercharge Final 11:45-12:05

Red
White
Yellow
Blue
Green
Orange

U10 Boys Repercharge Final 12:05-12:25
Red
White
Yellow
Blue
Green
Orange

U17 Girls Repercharge Final 12:25-12:45

Red
White
Yellow
Blue
Green
Orange

U12 Boys Repercharge Final 12:45-1:05
Red
White
Yellow
Blue
Green
Orange

U17 Boys Repercharge Final 1:05-1:25
Red
White
Yellow
Blue
Green
Orange

U14 Boys Repercharge Final 1:25-1:45
Red
White
Yellow
Blue
Green
Orange

Main Event Finals Begin
U13 Girls Main Event Final 1:45-2:05
Red
White
Yellow
Blue
Green
Orange

U10 Boys Main Event Final 2:05-2:25
Red
White
Yellow
Blue
Green
Orange

U17 Girls Main Event Final 2:25-2:45
Red
White
Yellow
Blue
Green
Orange

U12 Boys Main Event Final 2:45-3:05
Red
White
Yellow
Blue
Green
Orange

U17 Boys Main Event Final 3:05-3:25
Red
White
Yellow
Blue
Green
Orange

U14 Boys Main Event Final 3:25-3:45
Red
White
Yellow
Blue
Green
Orange

Super Expression Session 3:45-4:15
Red
White
Yellow
Blue
Green
Orange

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *