2015-03-13-jalama-poster

Coffin Brothers’ Schedule of Events

Jenny Keet Contests, Non-Profit, Special Events Leave a Comment

Schedule Of Events:

Double Areas:
Odd numbers north area, Even Numbers South Area

4 U14 Boys Quarter Final Heats 7:00-7:30
1 North 7:00-7:15
2 South 7:00-7:15
3 North 7:15-7:30
4 South 7:15-7:30

4 U12 Boys Quarter Final Heats 7:30-8:00
5 North 7:30-7:45
6 South 7:30-7:45
7 North 7:45-8:00
8 South 7:45-8:00

4 U10 Boys Quarter Final Heats 8:00-8:30
9 North 8:00-8:15
10 South 8:00-8:15
11 North 8:15-8:30
12 South 8:15-8:30

U 17 Boys 2 Semi Final Heats 8:30-8:45
Ht 13 North 8:30-8:45
Ht 14 South 8:30-8:45

U 17 Girls 2 Semi Final Heats 8:45-9:00
Ht 15 North 8:45-9:00
Ht 16 South 8:45-9:00

U 13 Girls 2 Semi Final Heats 9:00-9:15
Ht 17 North 9:00-9:15
Ht 16 South 9:00-9:15

Round Two 9:15-10:45
Main Event: North Side
Repercharge Event South Side

Main Event North
2 U 14 Semi Final Heats 9:15-9:45
Rd 2 Ht 1 U14 Semi #1 9:15-9:30
Rd 2 Ht 3 U14 Semi #2 9:30-9:45

2 U 12 Semi Final Heats 9:45-10:15
Rd 2 Ht 5 U12 Semi #1 9:45-10:00
Rd 2 Ht7 U12 Semi #2 10:00-10:15

2 U 10 Semi Final Heats 10:15-10:45
Rd 2 Ht 9 U10 Semi #1 10:15-10:30
Rd 2 Ht 11 U12 Semi #2 10:30-10:45

Repercharge Round South
2 U14 Repercharge Semi Final Heats 9:15-9:45
Rd 2 Ht 2 U14 Semi #1 9:15-9:30
Rd 2 Ht 4 U14 Semi #2 9:30-9:45

2 U 12 Repercharge Semi Final Heats 9:45-10:15
Rd 2 Ht 6 U12 Semi #1 9:45-10:00
Rd 2 Ht 8 U12 Semi #2 10:00-10:15

2 U 10 Repercharge Semi Final Heats 10:15-10:45
Rd 2 Ht 10 U10 Semi #1 10:15-10:30
Rd 2 Ht 12 U10 Semi #2 10:30-10:45

Local Expression Session 10:45-11:15
Pro Expression Session 11:15-11:45

High Five talk 11:45-noon Beach and campground clean up 12:00-12:30

Finals (Single Area)

Repercharge Finals
U13 Girls Repercharge Final 11:45-12:05
U10 Boys Repercharge Final 12:05-12:25
U 17 Girls Repercharge Final 12:25-12:45
U12 Boys Repercharge Final 12:45-1:05
U 17 Boys Repercharge Final 1:05-1:25
U14 Boys Repercharge Final 1:25-1:45

Main Event Finals
U13 Girls Main Event Final 1:45-2:05
U10 Boys Main Event Final 2:05-2:25
U 17 Girls Main Event Final 2:25-2:45
U12 Boys Main Event Final 2:45-3:05
U 17 Boys Main Event Final 3:05-3:25
U 14 Boys Main Event Final 3:25-3:45

Expression Session super heat 3:45-4:15

High Five Beach and camp clean up 4:15-4:45

Awards Ceremony 5:00-7:00

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *