2015-11-03-Lakey

Keiki Bowl Schedule of Events

Jenny Keet Contests, Non-Profit, Special Events Leave a Comment

2015 Lakey Peterson
Keiki Bowl

Schedule Of Events:

Double Areas All Day:
Even Heats In North Area, Odd In South Area
4 U14 Boys Quarter Final Heats 7:00-7:30
Ht. 1 South 7:00-7:15
Ht. 2 North 7:00-7:15
Ht. 3 South 7:15-7:30
Ht. 4 North 7:15-7:30

6 U12 Boys Quarter Final Heats 7:30-8:15
Ht. 5 South 7:30-7:45
Ht. 6 North 7:30-7:45
Ht. 7 South 7:45-8:00
Ht. 8 North 7:45-8:00
Ht. 9 South 8:00-8:15
Ht. 10 North 8:00-8:15

6 U10 Boys Quarter Final Heats 8:15-9:00
Ht. 11 South 8:15-8:30
Ht. 12 North 8:15-8:30
Ht. 13 South 8:30-8:45
Ht. 14 North 8:30-8:45
Ht. 15 South 8:45-9:00
Ht. 16 North 8:45-9:00

4 Girls U12 Quarter Final Heats 9:00-9:30
Ht 17 South 9:00-9:15
Ht 18 North 9:00-9:15
Ht 19 South 9:15-9:30
Ht 20 North 9:15-9:30

4 U14 Girls Quarter Final Heats 9:30-10:00
Ht. 21 South 9:30-9:45
Ht. 22 North 9:30-9:45
Ht. 23 South 9:45-10:00
Ht. 24 North 9:45-10:00

4 U8 Paddle In Quarter Final Heats 10:00-10:30
Ht. 25 South 10:00-10:15
Ht. 26 North 10:00-10:15
Ht. 27 South 10:15-10:30
Ht. 28 North 10:15-10:30

U8 Co-Ed Push In Party Division 10:30-11:00

Note: All Push In division surfers receive participation trophy directly following the Expression Session on the beach. There is still space in the U8 paddle in division if a more competitive setting is desired.

Special Events:
Expression Session 11:00-11:15
Push In Awards 11:15
Beach Clean Up 12:00pm
Second Round Starts 11:15 am
Main Event (ME) Even Numbers: North Side
Repercharge Event (RE) Odd Numbers: South Side

2 U 14 Boys (RE) Semi Final Heats 11:15-11:45
Rd 2 Ht 1Boys U 14 RE Semi #1 11:15-11:30
Rd2 Ht 3 Boys U 14 RE Semi #2 11:30-11:45

2 U 14 Boys (ME) Semi Final Heats 11:15-11:45
Rd 2 Ht 2 Boys U 14 ME Semi #1 11:15-11:30
Rd2 Ht 4 Boys U 14 ME Semi #2 11:30-11:45

3 U 12 Boys (RE) Quarter Final Heats 11:45-12:30
Rd 2 Ht 5 Boys U 12 Quarter Final #1 11:45-12:00
Rd 2 Ht 7 Boys U 12 Quarter Final #2 12:00-12:15
Rd 2 Ht 9 Boys U 12 Quarter Final #3 12:15-12:30

3 U 12 Boys (ME) Quarter Final Heats 11:45-12:30
Rd 2 Ht 6 Boys U 12 Quarter Final #1 11:45-12:00
Rd 2 Ht 8 Boys U 12 Quarter Final #2 12:00-12:15
Rd 2 Ht 10 Boys U 12 Quarter Final #3 12:15-12:30

3 U10 Boys (RE) Quarter Final Heats 12:30-1:15
Rd 2 Ht 11 Boys U 10 Quarter Final #1 12:30-12:45
Rd 2 Ht 13 Boys U 10 Quarter Final #2 12:45-1:00
Rd 2 Ht 15 Boys U 10 Quarter Final #3 1:00-1:15

3 U10 Boys (ME) Quarter Final Heats 12:30-1:15
Rd 2 Ht 12 Boys U 10 Quarter Final #1 12:30-12:45
Rd 2 Ht 14 Boys U 10 Quarter Final #2 12:45-1:00
Rd 2 Ht 16 Boys U 10 Quarter Final #3 1:00-1:15

2 U12 Girls (RE) Semi Final Heats 1:15-1:45
Rd 2 Ht 17 Girls U 12 Semi Final #1 1:15-1:30
Rd 2 Ht 19 Girls U 12 Semi Final #2 1:30-1:45

2 U12 Girls (ME) Semi Final Heats 1:15-1:45
Rd 2 Ht 18 Girls U 12 Semi Final #1 1:15-1:30
Rd 2 Ht 20 Girls U 12 Semi Final #2 1:30-1:45

2 U 14 Girls (RE) Semi Final Heats 1:45-2:15
Rd 2 Ht 21 Girls U 14 Semi Final #1 1:45-2:00
Rd 2 Ht 23 Girls U 14 Semi Final #2 2:00-2:15

2 U 14 Girls (ME) Semi Final Heats 1:45-2:15
Rd 2 Ht 22 Girls U 14 Semi Final #1 1:45-2:00
Rd 2 Ht 24 Girls U 14 Semi Final #2 2:00-2:15

2 U 8 Paddle In (RE) Semi Final Heats 2:15-2:45
Rd 2 Ht 25 U 8 Paddle In Semi Final #1 2:15-2:30
Rd 2 Ht 27 U 8 Paddle In Semi Final #2 2:30-2:45

2 U 8 Paddle In (ME) Semi Final Heats 2:15-2:45
Rd 2 Ht 26 U 8 Paddle In Semi Final #1 2:15-2:30
Rd 2 Ht 28 U 8 Paddle In Semi Final #2 2:30-2:45

Round 3 starts 2:45 PM

Rd 3 Ht 1 Boys U12 (RE) Repercharge 2:45-3:00
Rd 3 Ht 2 Boys U12 (ME) Repercharge 2:45-3:00

Rd 3 Ht 3 Boys U10 (RE) Repercharge 3:00-3:15
Rd 3 Ht 4 Boys U10 (ME) Repercharge 3:00-3:15

Finals Start 3:15pm All Main Event Finals North (even), All Repercharge Finals South (Odd)

Final 1 Boys U 14 Final (RE) 3:15-3:30
Final 2 Boys U 14 Final (ME) 3:15-3:30
Final 3 Girls U 12 Final (RE) 3:30-3:45
Final 4 Girls U 12 Final (ME) 3:30-3:45
Final 5 Boys U 12 Final (RE) 3:45-4:00
Final 6 Boys U 12 Final (ME) 3:45-4:00
Final 7 Girls U14 Final (RE) 4:00-4:15
Final 8 Girls U14 Final (ME) 4:00-4:15
Final 9 Co-Ed U 8 Paddle In Final (RE) 4:15-4:30
Final 10 Co-Ed U 8 Paddle In (ME) 4:15-4:30
Final 11 Boys U10 Final (RE) 4:30-4:45
Final 12 Boys U 10 Final (ME) 4:30-4:45

Awards Ceremony Up On Leadbetter Bluff
5:00-6:00pm. Bring warm clothes!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *